NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34376 Frank St Barstow, CA 92311

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $281,249

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2021

Last sale price $155,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,597 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Concrete Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2021

This home is located at 34376 Frank St, Barstow, CA 92311 since 29 December 2020 and is currently estimated at $262,062, approximately $164 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 34376 Frank St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lenwood Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Rivera

Corcoran Global Living License #01413992 Listed on: 12/29/2020

Corcoran Global Living

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Meza

HMS Realty License #01816510

HMS Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned Residential 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0422054070000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Zoning: Residential 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0422054070000
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1590.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 97.48

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sewer Available

• Lot Size: Unknown
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 6000.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Tract: 011800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Valenzuela Martin Lopez and Lopez Martin
Bought by
Lopez Revocable Living Trust and Valenzuela
Current Estimated Value
$262,062

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2020
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-7.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Ahmed Sarfraz
Bought by
Neill Dawn O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Neill Dawn O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Frank J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Judy A
Bought by
Lopez Frank J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Judy A and Lopez Frank J
Bought by
Lopez Judy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Lopez Martin $155,000 First American Title Company
Neill Dawn O -- First American Title
Neill Dawn O $48,000 First American Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Lsi Title Company
Wells Fargo Bank Na $90,351 Lsi Title Company
Lopez Frank J $200,000 Chicago Title Company
Lopez Judy A -- None Available
Lopez Frank J -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lopez Frank J $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2021 03/09/21 Sold $155,000 -7.7% $97 / Sq Ft
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $168,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,136 $167,777 $33,555 $134,222
2024 $2,420 $164,487 $32,897 $131,590
2023 $3,404 $161,262 $32,252 $129,010
2022 $2,115 $158,100 $31,620 $126,480
2021 $1,236 $54,110 $13,592 $40,518
2020 $3,028 $53,556 $13,453 $40,103
2019 $2,803 $52,506 $13,189 $39,317
2018 $3,049 $51,476 $12,930 $38,546
2017 $2,195 $50,466 $12,676 $37,790
2016 $2,730 $49,476 $12,427 $37,049
2015 $2,156 $48,732 $12,240 $36,492
2014 $822 $47,777 $12,000 $35,777
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 530877

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0422-054-07

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.