3438 Caverns Rd Marianna, FL 32446
Estimated Value: $364,219 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Caverns Rd, Marianna, FL 32446 and is currently estimated at $377,555, approximately $117 per square foot. 3438 Caverns Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Marianna K-8 School, Marianna High School, and Dayspring Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
West John L and West Carolyn
Bought by
Walker James C and Walker Dianne B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$99,113
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Boyd Roger L and Boyd Gwendolyn A
Bought by
West John L and West Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,401
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker James C | $182,000 | Marianna Title Services Inc | |
| West John L | $172,000 | Chipola Abstract & Land Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker James C | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | West John L | $176,401 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $175,271 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $170,331 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $165,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $160,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $155,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $153,725 | $39,750 | $113,975 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $112,863 | $39,750 | $73,113 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $150,889 | $39,750 | $111,139 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $151,662 | $39,750 | $111,912 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $152,891 | $39,750 | $113,141 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $154,094 | $39,750 | $114,344 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $153,457 | $39,750 | $113,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map