3438 Clover Dr Covington, KY 41015
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Clover Dr, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $403,917, approximately $179 per square foot. 3438 Clover Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
White M Douglas and White Virginia B
Bought by
Wise Marshall and Wise Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,201
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Alan Schmidt Const Inc
Bought by
White Douglas M and White Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Joint Cobblestone Daffin
Bought by
Alan Schmidt Const Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Marshall | $182,500 | Bridge Trust Title Group | |
| White Douglas M | $154,545 | -- | |
| Alan Schmidt Const Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Marshall | $146,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Douglas M | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $295,800 | $30,000 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $295,800 | $30,000 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $295,800 | $30,000 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $3,241 | $295,800 | $30,000 | $265,800 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $182,500 | $30,000 | $152,500 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map