3438 Cody Dr Memphis, TN 38115
Fox Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $226,228
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Cody Dr, Memphis, TN 38115 and is currently estimated at $220,557, approximately $117 per square foot. 3438 Cody Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Newberry Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Compass Community School Hickory Hill Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Rei Nation Llc
Bought by
Marek Thomas William and Marek Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,077
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Lay Lee Charles and Lay William Tracy
Bought by
Rei Nation Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marek Thomas William | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rei Nation Llc | $125,000 | Erickson Title & Closing |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marek Thomas William | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $54,075 | $5,375 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $37,725 | $4,800 | $32,925 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $37,725 | $4,800 | $32,925 |
| 2022 | $2,298 | $37,725 | $4,800 | $32,925 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $37,725 | $4,800 | $32,925 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $22,250 | $4,800 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $1,612 | $22,250 | $4,800 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $22,250 | $4,800 | $17,450 |
| 2017 | $914 | $22,250 | $4,800 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $940 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map