Seller's Agent in 2023
Debbie Hollon
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(419) 296-6486
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $284,000
Motivated Seller! Come see this beautifully remodeled country ranch in Ada school district. Magnificent farmhouse kitchen with open concept flowing into the dining/ living room area with a cozy woodburning fireplace. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Full basement, 2 car attached garage, storage shed, and a 10'x25' deck. All on 1 acre!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Excellence Realty License #0000429163 Listed on: 06/26/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquistion Christina R | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Jacob A | $120,000 | American Legacy Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquistion Christina R | $185,250 | |
| Closed | Mcquistion Christina R | $185,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Jacob A | $121,212 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $195,000 | -13.3% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -6.3% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Price Changed | $239,900 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -11.1% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2023 06/26/23 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $68,230 | $8,750 | $59,480 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $68,230 | $8,750 | $59,480 |
| 2023 | $2,523 | $68,230 | $8,750 | $59,480 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $57,690 | $4,410 | $53,280 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $57,690 | $4,410 | $53,280 |
| 2020 | $2,328 | $57,690 | $4,410 | $53,280 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $51,670 | $4,200 | $47,470 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $51,670 | $4,200 | $47,470 |
| 2017 | $7,059 | $51,670 | $4,200 | $47,470 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $49,200 | $3,680 | $45,520 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $49,200 | $3,680 | $45,520 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $49,200 | $3,680 | $45,520 |
| 2013 | $2,012 | $49,550 | $3,680 | $45,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Debbie Hollon
Century 21 Excellence Realty
(419) 296-6486
64 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223019636
APN: 24-340026.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.