3438 E Sagebrush St Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,320,000 - $1,633,701
Studio
--
Bath
3,659
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 E Sagebrush St, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,524,925, approximately $416 per square foot. 3438 E Sagebrush St is a home with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Zaletel Edward A and Zaletel Marla K
Bought by
Ed & Marla Zaletel Family Trust and Zaletel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Mr 56 Llc
Bought by
Zaletel Edward A and Zaletel Marla K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,142
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ed & Marla Zaletel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaletel Edward A | $909,122 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaletel Edward A | $708,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,365 | $52,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $50,298 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,202 | $107,220 | $21,440 | $85,780 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $79,470 | $15,890 | $63,580 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $62,970 | $12,590 | $50,380 |
| 2020 | $772 | $16,455 | $16,455 | $0 |
| 2019 | $720 | $9,195 | $9,195 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map