3438 Hickory St Winter Haven, FL 33881
Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $212,749
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Hickory St, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $203,937, approximately $166 per square foot. 3438 Hickory St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Central Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Jones Jerry E and Jones Lorraine H
Bought by
Jones Jerry E and Jones Lorraine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jerry E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $52,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $850 | $50,763 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $850 | $49,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $793 | $47,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $781 | $46,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $752 | $45,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $690 | $43,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $43,045 | $0 | $0 |