Seller's Agent in 2024
Betty Knowles
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 631-7234
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $253,628
Wowza! This charming home has so many updates! Beautiful new kitchen cabinets, modern butcher block countertops, stainless steel appliances, new engineered natural white oak flooring, plush new carpeting in the bedrooms, stylish new bathrooms, new paint, and so much more! Large back yard with deck and a great spot to put a raised bed garden or hot tub. Offered by owner agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2006037932 Listed on: 05/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Skyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sunny Town Llc | $191,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Norton Charles K | -- | None Available | |
| Orchard 23 Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brink Craig | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norton Charles K | $99,905 | |
| Closed | Brink Craig | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Price Changed | $250,000 | +99900.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Sale | $250 | -99.8% | $0 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $32,660 | $7,410 | $25,250 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $27,930 | $4,750 | $23,180 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $27,930 | $4,750 | $23,180 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $24,260 | $4,750 | $19,510 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $24,260 | $4,750 | $19,510 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $22,720 | $4,750 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $22,720 | $4,750 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $20,810 | $4,750 | $16,060 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $19,910 | $4,750 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $19,910 | $4,750 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $19,910 | $4,750 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $19,760 | $4,750 | $15,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Betty Knowles
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 631-7234
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jordan Grady Brownlee
Welcome Home Realty & Design LLC
(417) 263-1986
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Beverly Stenger
ReeceNichols - Springfield
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Steve Reith
Battlecreek Properties, Inc
(417) 889-3111
10 in this area
45 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2012
somo.rets.512000508
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60267854
APN: 18-09-201-226
Ask me questions while you tour the home.