3438 Vittoria Loop Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,486,000 - $1,602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3438 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,557,557, approximately $695 per square foot. 3438 Vittoria Loop is a home with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Kwong Kenny and Ong Ya See
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,339
Outstanding Balance
$374,800
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,182,757
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwong Kenny | $678,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwong Kenny | $542,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,647 | $851,434 | $255,430 | $596,004 |
| 2024 | $11,647 | $834,745 | $250,423 | $584,322 |
| 2023 | $11,520 | $818,380 | $245,514 | $572,866 |
| 2022 | $11,378 | $802,334 | $240,700 | $561,634 |
| 2021 | $11,273 | $786,607 | $235,982 | $550,625 |
| 2020 | $10,557 | $778,547 | $233,564 | $544,983 |
| 2019 | $10,535 | $763,287 | $228,986 | $534,301 |
| 2018 | $10,194 | $748,326 | $224,498 | $523,828 |
| 2017 | $10,053 | $733,657 | $220,097 | $513,560 |
| 2016 | $9,176 | $719,271 | $215,781 | $503,490 |
| 2015 | $8,853 | $708,472 | $212,541 | $495,931 |
| 2014 | $8,860 | $694,596 | $208,379 | $486,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map