34386 Champoux Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Morgan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,588 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34386 Champoux Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $912,647, approximately $384 per square foot. 34386 Champoux Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2024
Sold by
Melegrito Ferrer Michael and Melegrito Ferrer Norma
Bought by
Norma Ferrer Trust and Ferrer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Ferrer Emigdio and Ferrer Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Maternal Jade
Bought by
Ferrer Michael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norma Ferrer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferrer Emigdio | $554,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ferrer Michael M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,579 | $679,730 | $153,224 | $526,506 |
| 2023 | $9,347 | $653,336 | $147,275 | $506,061 |
| 2022 | $9,203 | $640,527 | $144,388 | $496,139 |
| 2021 | $9,044 | $627,968 | $141,557 | $486,411 |
| 2020 | $9,071 | $621,530 | $140,106 | $481,424 |
| 2019 | $8,964 | $609,344 | $137,359 | $471,985 |
| 2018 | $8,826 | $597,397 | $134,668 | $462,729 |
| 2017 | $8,662 | $585,684 | $132,028 | $453,656 |
| 2016 | $8,516 | $574,201 | $129,440 | $444,761 |
| 2015 | $8,449 | $565,578 | $127,497 | $438,081 |
| 2014 | $8,233 | $554,500 | $125,000 | $429,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map