3439 Classic Dr S Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,000 - $835,586
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,194
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3439 Classic Dr S, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $823,897, approximately $133 per square foot. 3439 Classic Dr S is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Mirza Bridget
Bought by
Bridget Mirza Living Trust and Mirza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Upfront Holding Llc
Bought by
Mirza Bridget
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Edmaiston Fred M
Bought by
Upfront Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Edmaiston Fred M
Bought by
Edmaiston Fred M and Fred M Edmaiston Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Graf Alan B and Graf Susan M
Bought by
Edmaiston Fred M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridget Mirza Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mirza Bridget | $525,000 | Sure Title Companyu Llc | |
| Upfront Holding Llc | $476,800 | Southern Trust Title Co | |
| Edmaiston Fred M | -- | None Available | |
| Edmaiston Fred M | $785,000 | -- | |
| Edmaiston Fred M | $785,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edmaiston Fred M | $628,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,381 | $224,600 | $47,750 | $176,850 |
| 2024 | $5,381 | $158,725 | $38,400 | $120,325 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $158,725 | $38,400 | $120,325 |
| 2022 | $5,381 | $158,725 | $38,400 | $120,325 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $158,725 | $38,400 | $120,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map