3439 E 4th St Tucson, AZ 85716
Miramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,686 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3439 E 4th St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $478,422, approximately $280 per square foot. 3439 E 4th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Rosales Rodolfo G and Rosales Rosa E
Bought by
Rosales Rodolfo G and Rosales Rosa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Rodolfo G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,603 | $32,422 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,603 | $30,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $29,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $28,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $26,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $24,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $24,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $25,897 | $0 | $0 |