NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2019

Last sale price $186,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,834 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Charming, Move-In ready home with NO HOA. There are 3 bedrooms and 1.75 baths. The kitchen has been updated and comes with a full stainless steel appliance package and a built in corner hutch. The master bedroom is spacious and has a walk in closet. Both the master and secondary bathrooms have been updated. The backyard is perfect for entertaining with a full length covered patio. There is also an Arizona room for additional seating. The exterior was painted in May 2019. Centrally located and close to dining, shopping, parks, and I-17 / Loop 101. Do not wait to call this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Dierks

Re/Max Fine Properties License #SA636631000 Listed on: 09/06/2019

Re/Max Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Johnson

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #SA664979000

Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 6,631 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1054
  • Assessor Parcel Number 149-45-133

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,128

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

6,631 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Avenue & Charter Oak
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: Westown
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 133.62
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1392.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sahuaro Ranch Elementary School
  • High School: Moon Valley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cholla Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6631.0
  • Parcel #: 149-45-133

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1128.0
  • Tax Lot: 1054

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2019
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Hoegner Robert R and Hoegner Jacqueline N
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
3.33%
Current Estimated Value
$324,088

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,088
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Outstanding Balance
$165,233
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Hoegner Robert R and Bennett Jacqueline N
Bought by
Hoegner Robert R and Hoegner Jacqueline N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Amanda $186,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Hoegner Robert R -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Amanda $182,631
Previous Owner Hoegner Robert R $88,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Sold $186,000 +3.3% $134 / Sq Ft
09/22/2019 09/22/19 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Sale $180,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,266 $11,360 -- --
2024 $1,194 $10,819 -- --
2023 $1,194 $22,480 $4,490 $17,990
2022 $1,152 $16,910 $3,380 $13,530
2021 $1,181 $15,070 $3,010 $12,060
2020 $1,149 $13,730 $2,740 $10,990
2019 $1,128 $12,220 $2,440 $9,780
2018 $1,096 $10,910 $2,180 $8,730
2017 $630 $9,250 $1,850 $7,400
2016 $619 $8,700 $1,740 $6,960
2015 $574 $7,610 $1,520 $6,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5981843

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 149-45-133

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.