34394 Saint George Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $400,358 - $453,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,562
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34394 Saint George Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $422,840, approximately $165 per square foot. 34394 Saint George Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Lowe Benjamin D and Lowe Crystal H
Bought by
Lowe Crystal H and Lowe Adam R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Bought by
Lowe Benjamin D and Lowe Crystal H B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Crystal H | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Benjamin D | $1,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $22,900 | $2,350 | $20,550 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $22,900 | $2,350 | $20,550 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $22,900 | $2,350 | $20,550 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $22,900 | $2,350 | $20,550 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $22,900 | $2,350 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $22,900 | $2,350 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $22,900 | $2,350 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map