P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pacifique Mengi
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 343-7771
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $207,000
Well-kept home with updates! Fresh paint, new toilets, and new basement floors. Features hardwood, coved ceilings, a four-seasons room with fireplace, covered deck, and no backyard neighbors. Finished lower level with bar and lots of storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunia Mary | $202,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatungimana Micheline | $153,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunia Mary | $195,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatungimana Micheline | $122,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $202,000 | -1.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | +34.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Sold | $153,000 | -0.6% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Sale | $153,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $203,800 | $29,300 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $197,200 | $26,800 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $186,600 | $26,800 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $3,198 | $161,300 | $23,000 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $154,400 | $23,000 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $147,300 | $20,400 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $139,300 | $20,400 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $2,736 | $139,300 | $20,400 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $134,100 | $20,400 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $134,100 | $20,400 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $135,700 | $20,400 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $2,702 | $135,700 | $20,400 | $115,300 |
| 2013 | $2,640 | $135,700 | $20,400 | $115,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pacifique Mengi
Pinnacle Realty LLC
(319) 343-7771
12 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patricia Jarrin
Epique Realty
(319) 693-3459
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Karen Knight
Realty87
(319) 360-8989
99 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brittany Whiting
eXp Realty
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2507179
APN: 14301-02032-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.