344 Alexanders Ct St. Marys, GA 31558
Estimated payment $3,909/month
Highlights
- Access to Tidal Water
- RV or Boat Parking
- Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
- Crooked River Elementary School Rated A
- River View
- Deck
About This Home
Enjoy the sunset every night! This beautiful 2-story brick home is on over an acre, located at the end of a cul-de-sac, and has stunning marsh and river views for miles! There is so much room in this home with 3 Bedrooms and 3 Baths PLUS 2 additional rooms that could be an Office and a Library, or Formal Dining Room (or whatever you need it to be), PLUS a downstairs that includes an additional 1536 sqft living space with 2 Bedrooms and Bath, Living Room, Laundry and more. Upstairs is an open floor plan featuring a beautiful wood staircase and chandelier, hardwood floors throughout, a double-sided gas fireplace between the Living Room and Sun Room, Dining area, and so much more. The Kitchen features an island gas cooktop, double ovens, butlers pantry, plenty of cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and more. The Primary Suite features a large walk-in shower, clawfoot tub, double pedestal sinks, walk-in closet (with laundry connection too). There is tons of storage throughout the home, an oversized garage and two large driveways. Perfect for parking your RV or Boat. Located in Elliots Plantation, near Crooked River State Park and Boat Ramp. No HOA. No City Taxes.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,665
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 1.56 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a stream
- Property fronts a marsh
- River Front
- Cul-De-Sac
- Private Lot
Home Design
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Utilities
- Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 18
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $236,156 | $20,000 | $216,156 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $236,156 | $20,000 | $216,156 |
| 2023 | $3,943 | $173,596 | $20,000 | $153,596 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $154,118 | $20,000 | $134,118 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $136,398 | $20,000 | $116,398 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $131,144 | $20,000 | $111,144 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $131,144 | $20,000 | $111,144 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $118,287 | $20,000 | $98,287 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $109,713 | $10,000 | $99,713 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $103,595 | $10,000 | $93,595 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $103,595 | $10,000 | $93,595 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $103,595 | $10,000 | $93,595 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $629,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $358,000 | -- |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10589989
APN: 132E-018
- 189 Alexander Ct
- 0 Richards Ct Unit 1659793
- 0 Richards Ct Unit 10691216
- 1205 Mush Bluff Rd
- 1294 Mush Bluff Rd
- 219 Sabinas Way
- 15 Marsh View Ct
- 0 Sabinas Way Unit 10708294
- 0 Drizzle Bluff Rd Unit 10257008
- 0 Drizzle Bluff Rd Unit 153596
- 0 Drizzle Bluff Rd Unit 1645010
- 0 Drizzle Bluff Rd Unit 25773363
- 206 Sunnyside Dr
- 507 Sunnyside Ct
- 107 Plantation Ct
- 203 Tidal Marsh Way
- 201 Tidal Marsh Way
- 228 London Hill Rd
- 303 Sunnyside Dr
- 311 Bateau Dr
- 413 Sunnyside Dr
- 603 Plantation Village Dr
- 131 Green Turtle Ct
- 106 Tidal Marsh Way
- 81 Retreat Place
- 232 Brooklet Cir
- 223 Brooklet Cir
- 227 Brooklet Cir
- 239 Brooklet Cir
- 314 Brooklet Cir
- 123 Miller Ct
- 124 Deerwood Village Dr
- 197 Cardinal St
- 103 Marshall Ct
- 6 Talbot Ct
- 73 Talbot Ct
- 32 Talbot Ct
- 999 Mission Trace Dr
- 175 Talbot Ct
- 109 Sapalo Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.