344 Cedar Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Cedar Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $522,046, approximately $212 per square foot. 344 Cedar Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Jamrozy Stephen A and Power Drew N
Bought by
Power Drew N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,552
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Jamrozy Stephen A and Jamrozy Laura
Bought by
Power Drew N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,500
Outstanding Balance
$347,552
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$174,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Hudgins Michael
Bought by
Jamrozy Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,780
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power Drew N | $375,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Power Drew N | $375,000 | 1St Choice Title Solns Llc | |
| Jamrozy Stephen | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Power Drew N | $388,500 | |
| Closed | Power Drew N | $388,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamrozy Stephen | $255,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $464,500 | $175,000 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $431,800 | $165,000 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $423,800 | $155,000 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $407,600 | $125,000 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $357,500 | $120,000 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $3,556 | $338,700 | $120,000 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $338,700 | $120,000 | $218,700 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $317,000 | $120,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $317,000 | $120,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $311,300 | $120,000 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $311,300 | $120,000 | $191,300 |
| 2014 | $3,269 | $311,300 | $120,000 | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map