349 Cedar Ln Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Cedar Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $539,741, approximately $213 per square foot. 349 Cedar Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Cole Faren R
Bought by
Marcinko John and Marcinko Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,396
Outstanding Balance
$453,434
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,307
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcinko John | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marcinko John | $475,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcinko John | $466,396 | |
| Closed | Marcinko John | $466,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $467,900 | $175,000 | $292,900 |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $434,900 | $165,000 | $269,900 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $426,800 | $155,000 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $410,800 | $125,000 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $360,000 | $120,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $337,200 | $120,000 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $3,541 | $337,200 | $120,000 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $349,300 | $120,000 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $3,427 | $326,400 | $120,000 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $320,400 | $120,000 | $200,400 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $320,400 | $120,000 | $200,400 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $320,400 | $120,000 | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map