344 Crosstrails Rd de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Crosstrails Rd, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $313,856, approximately $115 per square foot. 344 Crosstrails Rd is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Cole John L
Bought by
Stover Jasper
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Horatio St Bk
Bought by
Huesca Roberto and Ferretiz Aracely M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,926
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Bought by
Cole John L and Cole Priscilla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Bought by
Cole John Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Jasper | $70,000 | De Queen Abs Co Inc | |
| Huesca Roberto | $105,000 | De Queen Abs Co Inc | |
| Cole John L | $41,000 | -- | |
| Cole John Robert | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huesca Roberto | $166,926 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $40,680 | $3,140 | $37,540 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $40,680 | $3,140 | $37,540 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $40,680 | $3,140 | $37,540 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $40,680 | $3,140 | $37,540 |
| 2021 | $937 | $40,680 | $3,140 | $37,540 |
| 2020 | $937 | $40,680 | $3,140 | $37,540 |
| 2019 | $937 | $34,670 | $1,940 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $962 | $34,670 | $1,940 | $32,730 |
| 2017 | $799 | $34,670 | $1,940 | $32,730 |
| 2016 | $799 | $34,670 | $1,940 | $32,730 |
| 2015 | $799 | $34,670 | $1,940 | $32,730 |
| 2014 | $799 | $31,860 | $1,940 | $29,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map