400 Crosstrails Rd de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $77,804 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Crosstrails Rd, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $191,201, approximately $124 per square foot. 400 Crosstrails Rd is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Huesca Roberto
Bought by
Navarrete Alejandro L and Oritz Rebeca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,582
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$172,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Bought by
Cole John L and Cole Priscilla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarrete Alejandro L | $25,000 | De Queen Abs Co Inc | |
| Cole John L | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarrete Alejandro L | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $13,910 | $1,790 | $12,120 |
| 2024 | $549 | $13,910 | $1,790 | $12,120 |
| 2023 | $549 | $13,910 | $1,790 | $12,120 |
| 2022 | $498 | $12,950 | $830 | $12,120 |
| 2021 | $497 | $12,950 | $830 | $12,120 |
| 2020 | $16 | $830 | $830 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10 | $254 | $254 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map