344 David Elder Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 David Elder Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $244,834, approximately $180 per square foot. 344 David Elder Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Cowan Road Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Loyd Mary A
Bought by
Loyd Harold Jason and Mary A Loyd Irrev Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Mobley Alan R
Bought by
Loyd Donald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd Harold Jason | -- | -- | |
| Loyd Donald H | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loyd Donald H | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $78,172 | $7,000 | $71,172 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $78,172 | $7,000 | $71,172 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $78,172 | $7,000 | $71,172 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $65,097 | $6,000 | $59,097 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $42,945 | $6,000 | $36,945 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $42,945 | $6,000 | $36,945 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $42,945 | $6,000 | $36,945 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $39,500 | $6,000 | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $39,500 | $6,000 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $39,500 | $6,000 | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $39,500 | $6,000 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $39,500 | $6,000 | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map