344 E Valencia Dr Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $830,388 - $958,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 E Valencia Dr, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $882,847, approximately $881 per square foot. 344 E Valencia Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Rebecca T
Bought by
Morrissey Sea Richard Lloyd and Morrissey Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Outstanding Balance
$225,527
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$657,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Garcia Rebecca T
Bought by
Garcia Rebecca T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Sea Richard Lloyd | $350,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Garcia Rebecca T | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrissey Sea Richard Lloyd | $357,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Rebecca T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,105 | $450,707 | $366,783 | $83,924 |
| 2024 | $5,105 | $441,870 | $359,591 | $82,279 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $433,206 | $352,540 | $80,666 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $424,712 | $345,627 | $79,085 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $416,385 | $338,850 | $77,535 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $412,116 | $335,376 | $76,740 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $404,036 | $328,800 | $75,236 |
| 2018 | $4,641 | $396,114 | $322,353 | $73,761 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $388,348 | $316,033 | $72,315 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $380,734 | $309,836 | $70,898 |
| 2015 | $4,347 | $375,016 | $305,182 | $69,834 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $350,400 | $285,222 | $65,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map