344 Elmcrest Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $446,098 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Elmcrest Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $490,025, approximately $230 per square foot. 344 Elmcrest Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Claymont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,817 | $75,790 | $32,700 | $43,090 |
| 2024 | $4,817 | $74,400 | $23,100 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $74,400 | $23,100 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $4,437 | $63,160 | $19,250 | $43,910 |
| 2021 | $4,411 | $63,160 | $19,250 | $43,910 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $58,520 | $19,110 | $39,410 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $58,520 | $19,110 | $39,410 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $51,430 | $17,210 | $34,220 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $43,030 | $12,480 | $30,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map