344 Floyd St San Jose, CA 95110
Tamien Neighborhood
8
Beds
--
Bath
3,550
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Floyd St, San Jose, CA 95110. 344 Floyd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ernesto Galarza Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,751 | $768,694 | $448,405 | $320,289 |
| 2024 | $10,751 | $753,622 | $439,613 | $314,009 |
| 2023 | $10,488 | $738,846 | $430,994 | $307,852 |
| 2022 | $10,424 | $724,360 | $422,544 | $301,816 |
| 2021 | $10,173 | $710,158 | $414,259 | $295,899 |
| 2020 | $10,022 | $702,877 | $410,012 | $292,865 |
| 2019 | $9,821 | $689,096 | $401,973 | $287,123 |
| 2018 | $9,721 | $675,586 | $394,092 | $281,494 |
| 2017 | $9,634 | $662,340 | $386,365 | $275,975 |
| 2016 | $9,423 | $649,354 | $378,790 | $270,564 |
| 2015 | $9,324 | $639,601 | $373,101 | $266,500 |
| 2014 | $9,100 | $627,073 | $365,793 | $261,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map