344 Grant St Oceanside, CA 92054
Downtown Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $1,320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,011/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Grant St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,050,959, approximately $1,010 per square foot. 344 Grant St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Flores Marcelino N and Flores Maria Elena C
Bought by
Mendez Jose Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,395
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$855,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Flores Marcelino N and Flores Maria Elena C
Bought by
Li Marcelino N and Li Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Jose Sanchez | $485,000 | United Title Company | |
| Mendez Jose Sanchez | -- | United Title Company | |
| Li Marcelino N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Jose Sanchez | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Mendez Jose Sanchez | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,383 | $675,990 | $247,692 | $428,298 |
| 2024 | $7,383 | $662,736 | $242,836 | $419,900 |
| 2023 | $7,154 | $649,742 | $238,075 | $411,667 |
| 2022 | $7,045 | $637,003 | $233,407 | $403,596 |
| 2021 | $7,071 | $624,514 | $228,831 | $395,683 |
| 2020 | $6,650 | $600,000 | $217,000 | $383,000 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $525,000 | $190,000 | $335,000 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $500,000 | $181,000 | $319,000 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $440,000 | $160,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $440,000 | $160,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $400,000 | $146,000 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | $4,219 | $400,000 | $146,000 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map