$399,000
PENDING

344 Judges Rd Stanardsville, VA 22973

Estimated payment $2,182/month

Total Views 1,236
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,924 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

About This Home

MOVE-IN READY - this completely renovated home offers endless opportunity for its future new owners! The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining or just keeping everyone together. The kitchen offers plenty of counter prep space and stainless-steel appliances. Retreat and relax in your own private primary suite at the end of the day or head down to the rec room in the partially-finished basement that also features a full bath and bonus room with closet. Outside, you'll find plenty of green space and shade for play, relaxation, entertaining, and gardening. Turn the two-car carport into a covered patio for outdoor enjoyment. Easy access to the kitchen makes a cookout simple! Excellent location with proximity to Main Street shops & dining with easy access to Route 29 and 33. The possibilities are endless here! *NEW WATER HEATER, WINDOWS & HVAC (with 10yr warranty), New DUCT WORK, & Updated PLUMBING*

Listing Agent

Claudia Amacher

REAL BROKER, LLC License #0225251325 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $643

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1 Residential

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37B 4 C 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$643

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 37B 4 C 4
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.41
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached
  • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
  • BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 337.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 580.0
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs, Remodeled
  • Living Area: 1924.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Topography: Rolling
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Other
  • Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Community/Coop

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greene Primary
  • Middle Or Junior School: William Monroe

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cleared, Garden, Level
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning Description: R-1 Residential

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1990

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 643.08

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $643 $93,200 $40,000 $53,200
2024 $653 $91,900 $40,000 $51,900
2023 $1,506 $206,300 $40,000 $166,300
2022 $1,401 $170,800 $40,000 $130,800
2021 $1,401 $170,800 $40,000 $130,800
2020 $1,530 $186,600 $40,000 $146,600
2019 $1,530 $186,600 $40,000 $146,600
2018 $1,421 $183,400 $40,000 $143,400
2017 $1,421 $183,400 $40,000 $143,400
2016 $1,296 $167,200 $40,000 $127,200
2015 $1,254 $167,200 $40,000 $127,200
2014 $1,204 $167,200 $40,000 $127,200
2013 -- $167,200 $40,000 $127,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $399,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $98,750 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 675614

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

APN: 37B-4-C-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.