344 Leandra Ln Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $516,621 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Leandra Ln, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $573,155, approximately $243 per square foot. 344 Leandra Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Goodman Rodney L and Goodman Cynthia L
Bought by
Goodman Rodney L and Goodman Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,005
Outstanding Balance
$250,383
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Goodman Rodney L and Goodman Cynthia L
Bought by
Goodman Rodney L and Goodman Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,180
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Deats Michael D
Bought by
Goodman Rodney L and Goodman Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,320
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Rodney L | -- | Amerititle | |
| Goodman Rodney L | -- | Amerititle | |
| Goodman Rodney L | -- | Nextitle | |
| Goodman Rodney L | -- | Nextitle | |
| Goodman Rodney L | $317,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman Rodney L | $291,005 | |
| Closed | Goodman Rodney L | $203,180 | |
| Closed | Goodman Rodney L | $254,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,421 | $324,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,316 | $315,450 | $99,390 | $216,060 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $306,270 | $96,490 | $209,780 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $297,350 | $93,680 | $203,670 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $297,350 | $93,680 | $203,670 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $288,690 | $90,950 | $197,740 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $280,290 | $88,300 | $191,990 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $264,210 | $83,230 | $180,980 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $256,520 | $80,800 | $175,720 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $256,520 | $80,800 | $175,720 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $241,800 | $76,160 | $165,640 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $241,800 | $76,160 | $165,640 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $227,930 | $71,790 | $156,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map