344 Lutterbein St Edgerton, OH 43517
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Lutterbein St, Edgerton, OH 43517 and is currently estimated at $182,494, approximately $112 per square foot. 344 Lutterbein St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Edgerton High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Muehlfeld Roger A and Muehlfeld Tonya J
Bought by
Muehlfeld Roger A and Muehlfeld Tonya J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1992
Bought by
Muehlfeld Roger A And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muehlfeld Roger A | $4,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Muehlfeld Roger A And | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $51,730 | $3,640 | $48,090 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $51,730 | $3,640 | $48,090 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $39,940 | $3,750 | $36,190 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $39,940 | $3,750 | $36,190 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $39,940 | $3,750 | $36,190 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $33,290 | $3,120 | $30,170 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $32,770 | $3,120 | $29,650 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $32,770 | $3,120 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $29,060 | $3,120 | $25,940 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $29,060 | $3,120 | $25,940 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $29,060 | $3,120 | $25,940 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $29,060 | $3,120 | $25,940 |
| 2013 | $1,277 | $29,060 | $3,120 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map