362 Lutterbein St Edgerton, OH 43517
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 362 Lutterbein St, Edgerton, OH 43517 and is currently estimated at $186,845, approximately $129 per square foot. 362 Lutterbein St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Edgerton High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Rice Kevin E and Rice Wendy J
Bought by
Teders Randy and Teders Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,111
Interest Rate
10.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$110,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Rice Kevin E
Bought by
Rice Kevin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Bought by
Rice Kevin E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Building Concepts Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teders Randy | $111,750 | None Available | |
| Rice Kevin E | -- | -- | |
| Rice Kevin E | $79,500 | -- | |
| Building Concepts Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teders Randy | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $46,170 | $3,640 | $42,530 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $46,170 | $3,640 | $42,530 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $35,500 | $3,750 | $31,750 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $35,500 | $3,750 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $35,500 | $3,750 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $29,580 | $3,120 | $26,460 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $29,580 | $3,120 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $29,580 | $3,120 | $26,460 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $26,150 | $3,120 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $26,150 | $3,120 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $26,150 | $3,120 | $23,030 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $26,150 | $3,120 | $23,030 |
| 2013 | $1,144 | $26,150 | $3,120 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map