344 Malcolm Ave Belmont, CA 94002
Antique Forest Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,336,000 - $2,579,078
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$1,206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Malcolm Ave, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,465,770, approximately $1,205 per square foot. 344 Malcolm Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Hanlin Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Kvam Terry M and Kvam Anita E
Bought by
Kvam Terry M and Kvam Anita E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kvam Terry M | -- | None Available | |
| Kvam Terry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,126 | $769,970 | $191,394 | $578,576 |
| 2023 | $10,126 | $740,073 | $183,963 | $556,110 |
| 2022 | $9,689 | $725,563 | $180,356 | $545,207 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $711,337 | $176,820 | $534,517 |
| 2020 | $9,087 | $704,044 | $175,007 | $529,037 |
| 2019 | $8,949 | $690,240 | $171,576 | $518,664 |
| 2018 | $7,468 | $556,707 | $168,212 | $388,495 |
| 2017 | $6,137 | $447,753 | $164,914 | $282,839 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $438,975 | $161,681 | $277,294 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $432,382 | $159,253 | $273,129 |
| 2014 | $5,834 | $423,913 | $156,134 | $267,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map