344 Riverside Ave Charlottesville, VA 22902
Woolen Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Riverside Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $326,457, approximately $291 per square foot. 344 Riverside Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Bought by
Carragan Greg E and Lehman Michele L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carragan Greg E | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,192 | $303,700 | $60,500 | $243,200 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $273,000 | $60,500 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $249,900 | $60,000 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $209,700 | $49,000 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $216,100 | $47,500 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $211,500 | $42,000 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $171,600 | $36,000 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $950 | $195,400 | $59,800 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $183,500 | $54,400 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $176,400 | $54,400 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $176,400 | $54,400 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $176,400 | $54,400 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map