$486,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

344 Sabin St Putnam, CT 06260

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,142 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$227 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

8 on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Attic
  • Split Air Conditioning
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this stunning newly constructed home where every detail has been thoughtfully finished with love and care. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and functionality. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The craftsmanship shines throughout, with carefully selected finishes that create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The fully finished basement provides additional living space, ideal for a family room, home office, or playroom. You'll also enjoy the convenience of a dedicated laundry room, extra storage space tucked neatly under the stairs, and a spacious 2-car under-house garage. Equipped with energy-efficient mini-split systems, this home ensures year-round comfort. This is more than just new construction - it's a home built with intention, care, and quality from top to bottom.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Walker

Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: (860) 303-0870 License #RES.0819511 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna DiGiulio

Williams and Stuart Real Estate License #RES.0787332

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $720

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned 0040

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,142 Sq Ft Home
  • Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Split Air Conditioning
  • Wall Furnace
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2794163

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$720

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2142
  • Total Sq Ft: 2142
  • Year Built: 2025
  • New Construction: Completed/Never Occupied
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: gps friendly
  • Financing Used: FHA
  • Street Type: Street
  • Office Attribution Contact: (860) 774-2733
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full, Full With Walk-Out
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Description: Sloping Lot
  • Zoning: 0040
  • Parcel #: 2794163

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 720

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$479,999
Sold Price
$486,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,001
1.25%
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-78.65%
Original Mortgage
$486,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,526
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$42,526

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Sandberg Valerie
Bought by
Baker Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $486,000 --
Warranty Deed $152,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $152,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $115,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $486,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $150,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $486,000 +1.3% $227 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $479,999 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $720 $28,400 $28,400 $0
2024 $941 $28,400 $28,400 $0
2023 $687 $21,600 $21,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24156808

SmartMLS

APN: PUTN M:010 L:031 U:002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.