344 Sterling Rd Harmon, IL 61042
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $203,242
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 Sterling Rd, Harmon, IL 61042 and is currently estimated at $195,061, approximately $133 per square foot. 344 Sterling Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Greer Lee A
Bought by
Greer Lee A and Greer Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Schmidt Robert W and Schmidt Ida M
Bought by
Greer Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Schmidt Robert W and Schmidt Ida M
Bought by
Schmidt Robert W and Schmidt Ida M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Lee A | -- | None Available | |
| Greer Lee | $55,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,871 | $53,930 | $14,846 | $39,084 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $49,736 | $12,203 | $37,533 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $45,629 | $11,195 | $34,434 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $42,249 | $10,366 | $31,883 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $41,018 | $10,064 | $30,954 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $39,823 | $9,771 | $30,052 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $37,927 | $9,306 | $28,621 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $36,822 | $9,035 | $27,787 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $36,822 | $9,035 | $27,787 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $34,954 | $8,764 | $26,190 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $34,954 | $8,764 | $26,190 |
| 2013 | $1,208 | $36,035 | $9,035 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map