V
Seller's Agent in 2020
Victoria Carter
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 220-3050
2 in this area
431 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $919,000 - $943,000
Exceptional Park-Like Setting!!! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Spacious Split rests on .68 Acre. Newer Dishwasher and Washing Machine. Excellent schools. Convenient to all major highways and Summit Midtown Direct!!! Priced to Sell.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cioffi Gerard C | $586,000 | Acres Land Title Agency Inc | |
| D'anna Domenick | $110,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cioffi Gerard C | $556,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | Sold | $586,000 | -2.2% | -- |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,232 | $563,100 | $298,200 | $264,900 |
| 2024 | $10,874 | $547,900 | $298,200 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $10,874 | $547,000 | $298,200 | $248,800 |
| 2022 | $10,638 | $532,700 | $298,200 | $234,500 |
| 2021 | $10,462 | $532,700 | $298,200 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $10,135 | $135,600 | $58,500 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $10,188 | $135,600 | $58,500 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $10,208 | $135,600 | $58,500 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $10,133 | $135,600 | $58,500 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $9,903 | $135,600 | $58,500 | $77,100 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2020
Victoria Carter
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 220-3050
2 in this area
431 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kelly Mammaro
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 913-2285
6 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3609035
APN: 10-00007-07-00024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.