344 View Ridge Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $589,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 View Ridge Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $575,774, approximately $598 per square foot. 344 View Ridge Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Colon Jeffrey S and Colon Deanna
Bought by
Selfridge Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,063
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Grefsrud Marvin C
Bought by
Ritter Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,450
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selfridge Scott D | $180,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ritter Deanna | $124,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selfridge Scott D | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritter Deanna | $112,450 | |
| Closed | Selfridge Scott D | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,652 | $557,400 | $438,000 | $119,400 |
| 2025 | $4,111 | $533,700 | $420,000 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $478,700 | $365,000 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $509,900 | $370,000 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $3,320 | $362,600 | $244,000 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $300,600 | $195,000 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $286,300 | $187,000 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $252,600 | $160,000 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $217,100 | $132,000 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $235,700 | $154,000 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $209,600 | $141,000 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | $2,348 | $167,900 | $112,000 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map