344 W 9th St Covington, KY 41011
Downtown Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,280 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 344 W 9th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $368,320, approximately $164 per square foot. 344 W 9th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Lanham Terry P
Bought by
Mcdonie Jeremy P and Mcdonie Vicki K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,238
Outstanding Balance
$88,271
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lanham Terry P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,555
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Ray Steven D and Case #02-Ci-00718
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Daunt Neal D
Bought by
Steven D Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,966
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonie Jeremy P | $75,500 | None Available | |
| Lanham Terry P | $66,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $46,667 | -- | |
| Steven D Ray | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonie Jeremy P | $122,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanham Terry P | $63,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Steven D Ray | $65,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $180,000 | $5,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $180,000 | $5,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $180,000 | $5,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $180,000 | $5,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $90,000 | $5,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $75,500 | $5,000 | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map