3440 E Dudley Ave Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 E Dudley Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $231,780, approximately $144 per square foot. 3440 E Dudley Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clinton Young Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Allen Karen F
Bought by
Allen Justin Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Justin Robert | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161 | $208,400 | $25,500 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $177,900 | $25,500 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $177,900 | $25,500 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $1,038 | $160,600 | $25,500 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $597 | $134,000 | $25,500 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $464 | $127,300 | $25,500 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $343 | $118,900 | $16,400 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $178 | $110,600 | $16,400 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $412 | $122,600 | $16,400 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $251 | $114,500 | $16,400 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $133 | $114,400 | $16,400 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | $237 | $114,400 | $16,400 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map