3440 Highway 1 Alligator, MS 38720
Estimated Value: $73,037 - $175,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 Highway 1, Alligator, MS 38720 and is currently estimated at $135,679, approximately $76 per square foot. 3440 Highway 1 is a home with nearby schools including Coahoma County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $1,425 | $885 | $540 |
| 2024 | $159 | $1,425 | $885 | $540 |
| 2023 | $154 | $1,425 | $885 | $540 |
| 2022 | $154 | $1,425 | $885 | $540 |
| 2021 | $152 | $1,406 | $885 | $521 |
| 2020 | $153 | $1,406 | $885 | $521 |
| 2019 | $147 | $1,406 | $885 | $521 |
| 2018 | $142 | $1,406 | $885 | $521 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,781 | $885 | $896 |
| 2016 | $173 | $1,781 | $885 | $896 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,187 | $590 | $597 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,187 | $590 | $597 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,339 | $590 | $1,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map