3440 Isle Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,626 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 Isle Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $752,907, approximately $547 per square foot. 3440 Isle Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Carl William and The Carl Family Trust
Bought by
Carl William and The Carl Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl William | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $73,427 | $15,874 | $57,553 |
| 2024 | $931 | $71,988 | $15,563 | $56,425 |
| 2023 | $898 | $70,577 | $15,258 | $55,319 |
| 2022 | $872 | $69,194 | $14,959 | $54,235 |
| 2021 | $866 | $67,838 | $14,666 | $53,172 |
| 2020 | $794 | $67,144 | $14,516 | $52,628 |
| 2019 | $771 | $65,829 | $14,232 | $51,597 |
| 2018 | $759 | $64,539 | $13,953 | $50,586 |
| 2017 | $720 | $63,275 | $13,680 | $49,595 |
| 2016 | $695 | $62,035 | $13,412 | $48,623 |
| 2015 | $700 | $61,105 | $13,211 | $47,894 |
| 2014 | $691 | $59,909 | $12,953 | $46,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map