3440 N 129th St Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $422,649 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 N 129th St, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $433,412, approximately $348 per square foot. 3440 N 129th St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Kucharski Michael W
Bought by
Kucharski Michael W and Kucharski Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$82,765
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Kucharski Michael W and Kucharski Nancy M
Bought by
Kucharski Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Stahovic Linda
Bought by
Kucharski Donald A and Kucharski Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucharski Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Kucharski Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Kucharski Donald A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kucharski Michael W | $119,200 | |
| Closed | Kucharski Michael W | $138,750 | |
| Closed | Kucharski Donald A | $142,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,846 | $350,900 | $145,000 | $205,900 |
| 2023 | $3,841 | $350,900 | $145,000 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $285,900 | $130,000 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $264,600 | $130,000 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $252,800 | $130,000 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $252,800 | $130,000 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $222,000 | $120,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $222,000 | $120,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $222,000 | $120,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $3,422 | $222,000 | $120,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $222,000 | $120,000 | $102,000 |
| 2013 | $3,549 | $222,000 | $120,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map