V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Marciniak
First Weber Inc - Delafield
(414) 243-5584
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $218,000
Two story Tudor home with 2 car detached garage. Large living room with Natural fireplace and beautiful crown molding. Front entrance has 2 coat closets. Good size dining room off kitchen with two Built-in china cabinets. Three bedrooms upstairs are freshly carpeted, as are stairs leading to the 2nd floor. Furnace new 2020. Kitchen, baths, & LL rec room with bar needs some updates, but home has great potential! Make an offer now and be ''home'' for the holidays!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Weber Inc - Delafield License #64631-94 Listed on: 09/13/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Paulette | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Paulette | $5,142 | |
| Open | Smith Paulette | $144,238 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2022 02/09/22 | Sold | $146,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | For Sale | $146,900 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,629 | $162,100 | $7,200 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $152,000 | $7,200 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $154,300 | $7,200 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $136,500 | $7,200 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $136,500 | $7,200 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $113,300 | $7,200 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $113,300 | $7,200 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $109,000 | $7,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $3,047 | $108,800 | $7,000 | $101,800 |
| 2015 | $2,960 | $103,600 | $7,000 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $101,300 | $7,000 | $94,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,600 | $7,000 | $88,600 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Marciniak
First Weber Inc - Delafield
(414) 243-5584
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shekelia Smith
Keller Williams Realty-Milwaukee North Shore
(414) 745-2453
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1763158
APN: 288-0329-000-X
Ask me questions while you tour the home.