3440 Oarfish Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea View Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,064 - $871,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 Oarfish Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $829,016, approximately $586 per square foot. 3440 Oarfish Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Santa Clara Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Reeves Steve J and Reeves Charleen R
Bought by
Stclair John and Stclair Janie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,350
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stclair John | $332,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stclair John | $66,350 | |
| Open | Stclair John | $265,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $491,317 | $188,272 | $303,045 |
| 2024 | $5,885 | $481,684 | $184,581 | $297,103 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $472,240 | $180,962 | $291,278 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $462,981 | $177,414 | $285,567 |
| 2021 | $5,451 | $453,903 | $173,935 | $279,968 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $449,251 | $172,152 | $277,099 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $440,443 | $168,777 | $271,666 |
| 2018 | $5,317 | $431,808 | $165,468 | $266,340 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $423,342 | $162,224 | $261,118 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $415,043 | $159,044 | $255,999 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $408,810 | $156,656 | $252,154 |
| 2014 | $4,619 | $381,000 | $146,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map