3440 S State Route 17 Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3440 S State Route 17, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently priced at $174,000. 3440 S State Route 17 is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Wheeler Ronald E and Wheeler Mary E
Bought by
Rudolph David and Rudolph Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $38,630 | $5,180 | $33,450 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $37,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $37,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $35,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $35,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $34,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $25,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $25,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $25,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map