34402 146th St Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $261,876 - $323,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34402 146th St, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $288,219, approximately $151 per square foot. 34402 146th St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Hershberger Atlee J and Hershberger Verna E
Bought by
Hershberger Chriss and Hershberger Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershberger Chriss | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hershberger Chriss | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $255,300 | $128,600 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $224,300 | $107,100 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $224,300 | $107,100 | $117,200 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $183,200 | $90,900 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $165,200 | $78,900 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $165,200 | $78,900 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $874 | $157,500 | $78,900 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $580,400 | $501,800 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $570,000 | $498,100 | $71,900 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $566,700 | $494,800 | $71,900 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $618,700 | $554,030 | $64,670 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $625,100 | $560,430 | $64,670 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $449,800 | $383,046 | $66,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map