Estimated Value: $307,672 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34405 Forest Blvd, Stacy, MN 55079 and is currently estimated at $354,224, approximately $324 per square foot. 34405 Forest Blvd is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Sunrise River Elementary School, North Branch Middle School, and North Branch Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Peterson Doug
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Peterson Thomas R and Peterson Michele J
Bought by
Peterson Jonathon M and Peterson Adam T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Doug | $106,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Jonathon M | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,890 | $226,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $249,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $193,900 | $74,900 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map