NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1902 Built

About This Home

As of January 2018

Here's a spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom duplex apartment in Chicago's Portage Park neighborhood. This unit features hardwood floors and ceramic tiling, lots of natural light, an eat-in kitchen with formica countertops, and white appliances. Renovated bathrooms feature a soaking tub and stand up shower, separate dining area, large walk-in closet, and a large back yard! Cats and small dogs welcome! One garage parking space is included in the rent.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carolyn Anavi

Compass License #475118348 Listed on: 11/16/2017

Year Built

  • 1902

Year Built

1902

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available: 11/16/2017
  • Monthly Lot Rental Included: Parking

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1902

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Dining Room Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes

Utilities

  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 25
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Deposit Required, Dogs OK, Pet Weight Limitation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
01/27/2018 01/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
11/16/2017 11/16/17 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,746 $60,000 $17,112 $42,888
2024 $9,746 $60,000 $17,112 $42,888
2023 $9,500 $46,757 $13,800 $32,957
2022 $9,500 $46,757 $13,800 $32,957
2021 $9,286 $46,000 $13,800 $32,200
2020 $8,588 $38,394 $8,004 $30,390
2019 $9,005 $44,645 $8,004 $36,641
2018 $8,853 $44,645 $8,004 $36,641
2017 $8,435 $39,031 $7,176 $31,855
2016 $7,848 $39,031 $7,176 $31,855
2015 $7,181 $39,031 $7,176 $31,855
2014 $6,946 $37,271 $6,624 $30,647
2013 $6,808 $37,271 $6,624 $30,647
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09802190

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.