3441 Oconner Ln Clarksville, TN 37042
Patrick Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Oconner Ln, Clarksville, TN 37042 and is currently estimated at $321,593, approximately $181 per square foot. 3441 Oconner Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary School, West Creek Middle School, and West Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Myles D
Bought by
Shepherd Christopher P and Shepherd Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,956
Outstanding Balance
$153,299
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$168,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Wbw Developers
Bought by
Taylor Myles D and Taylor Rachel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,660
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Volunteer Home Builders
Bought by
Wbw Developers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Christopher P | $184,000 | -- | |