3441 Smiley Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Highpoint-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Smiley Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $273,882, approximately $215 per square foot. 3441 Smiley Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ridgewood Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Millington Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Bauer Aaron L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,505
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$215,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Aaron L | $121,400 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Aaron L | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,982 | $70,500 | $12,780 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | $3,982 | $70,500 | $12,780 | $57,720 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $70,500 | $12,780 | $57,720 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $58,280 | $6,550 | $51,730 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $58,280 | $6,550 | $51,730 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $58,280 | $6,550 | $51,730 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $52,990 | $5,950 | $47,040 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $52,990 | $5,950 | $47,040 |
| 2017 | $3,762 | $52,990 | $5,950 | $47,040 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $40,640 | $7,740 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $40,640 | $7,740 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $40,640 | $7,740 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | $1,560 | $42,770 | $8,155 | $34,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map