3441 Val Verde Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,137,029 - $1,221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3441 Val Verde Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,182,507, approximately $786 per square foot. 3441 Val Verde Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcomb Academy, Millikan High School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Carley Robert B and Carley Sheila G
Bought by
Carley Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,702
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$999,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Carley Robert B and Carley Sheila G
Bought by
Carley Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Pearson Mary D and Mary D Pearson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Carley Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Pearson Mary D
Bought by
Pearson Mary D and The Mary D Pearson Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Algie Betty A and Algie James A
Bought by
Pearson Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carley Robert B | -- | Accommodation | |
| Carley Robert B | -- | Ort | |
| Carley Robert B | -- | -- | |
| Carley Robert B | $253,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Pearson Mary D | -- | -- | |
| Pearson Mary D | $240,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carley Robert B | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carley Robert B | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $421,102 | $187,709 | $233,393 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $412,846 | $184,029 | $228,817 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $404,752 | $180,421 | $224,331 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $396,817 | $176,884 | $219,933 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $389,037 | $173,416 | $215,621 |
| 2019 | $4,880 | $377,500 | $168,273 | $209,227 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $370,099 | $164,974 | $205,125 |
| 2016 | $4,307 | $355,729 | $158,569 | $197,160 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $350,387 | $156,188 | $194,199 |
| 2014 | $4,107 | $343,524 | $153,129 | $190,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map