3442 20th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Corcoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3442 20th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $352,099, approximately $181 per square foot. 3442 20th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and MTS Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Monson Jonathan
Bought by
Callahan Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,831
Outstanding Balance
$319,067
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Dee Properties Llc
Bought by
Olson Troy and Mellgren William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Dylan | $353,000 | -- | |
| Olson Troy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Dylan | $335,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,762 | $336,000 | $117,000 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $346,000 | $109,000 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $157,000 | $47,000 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $140,000 | $30,500 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $250,000 | $86,000 | $164,000 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $250,000 | $57,400 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $3,045 | $178,500 | $30,900 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $139,000 | $28,100 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $130,000 | $28,100 | $101,900 |
| 2015 | $2,501 | $113,000 | $28,100 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,500 | $28,100 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map